Bookmark and Share
speakers schedule movement workshops wellness expo support us about us history travel & lodging press
Header

May 22 & 23 (Thu - Fri) May 24 (Sat) May 25 (Sun) May 26 (Mon)
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
Thursday May 22: Opening Ceremony
3:00 - 4:40 The Embrace of Aging The Embrace of Aging, a Film Sun Valley Opera House
5:15 - 6:15 Traci Ireland Opening Fire Ceremony Corral Creek Campsite #5
7:30 - 9:00 BridgeWalkers BridgeWalkers, a Film Sun Valley Opera House
Friday, May 23: Workshops
9:30 - 4:30 Arielle Ford Manifesting Love Sawtooth Room
9:30 - 12:30 Uma Mulnick Transformation Through Creativity: Meeting the Muse Continental Room
9:30 - 12:30 Jeanette Dames Spiritual Efficiency - Learning to Live Each Day with Spirit and Angels as Your Guides Limelight A
9:30 - 12:30 Diana Anderson Confident Couples Camas Room
9:30 -12:30 Sonia Sommer Feel Like a Kid Again: How to Take Care of Your Own Body, Mind and Soul for a Healthy, Happy Life Lupine Room
9:30 - 12:30 Dallas Reid Hall True Love is Not for Cowards Aspen Room
1:30 - 4:30 Tommy Rosen Recovery 2.0: Cutting Edge Perspectives on the 12 Steps, Yoga and Meditation Continental Room
1:30 - 4:30 Peggy Rometo Genius Intuition & The 7 Simple Secrets to Getting Your Questions Answered Columbine Room
1:30 - 4:30 Christina Tindle Peak Performance Breakthroughs in Athletics... and Life! Camas Room
1:30 - 4:30 Fred Olson The Practice of Inner Image Healing Lupine Room
1:30 - 4:30 Alex Laws Awakening Your Intuition Aspen Room
Friday, May 23: Keynote Address
4:30 - 5:45 Reception with Diana Nyad Separate ticket / invitation required Limelight A
6:00 - 7:30 Diana Nyad Find A Way Limelight B & C
NOTE: Speakers, times, topics and locations are all subject to change
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
Wellness Expo 9:00 - 6:00
Saturday, May 24: Presentations
9:30 - 10:45 James Rouse Think, Eat, Move, Thrive - The Neurobiology of Awesome Continental Room
9:30 - 10:45 Arielle Ford Wabi Sabi Love: The Ancient Art of Finding Perfect Love in Imperfect Relationships Limelight A
9:30 - 10:45 Kate Riley and Susan Randall Death and Dying: Shifting the Paradigm Sawtooth Room
11:15 - 12:30 Panache Desai Change Your Energy, Change Your Life: Fueling Your Thoughts, Shifting Your Resonance, and Creating Your Future Continental Room
11:15 - 12:30 Sheila Walker & Douglas Granger Harnessing Biobehavioral Science to Optimize Health Limelight A
11:15 - 12:30 Peggy Rometo Celebrity Psychic-Medium Peggy Rometo Sawtooth Room
2:00 - 3:15 Tommy Rosen Getting High in the 21st Century Continental Room
2:00 - 3:15 Howard Martin New World Now! The Science of Heart-Connected Living Limelight A
2:00 - 3:15 Alex Laws Intuition Tapped In Sawtooth Room
3:45 - 5:00 Eric Saperston Life's a Journey...Live In Wonder!! Continental Room
3:45 - 5:00 Dr. Don Huber and Dr. Tyrone Hayes GMO and Herbicides: The Assault on our Food, the Environment and our Health Limelight A
3:45 - 5:00 Rev. Michael Milner PhD What's Up on Planet Earth? The Birth of a New Civilization, Global Awakening & the Oneness Phenomenon Sawtooth Room
5:05 - 6:20 Rev. Michael Milner PhD The Oneness Meditation - free and open to the public; no ticket or pass required Columbine Room
Movement Classes
8:00 - 9:00 Lory Rainey Zumba Ram Room
9:15 - 10:45 Tommy Rosen Twisting the Issues Out of Your Tissues Ram Room
11:00 - 12:00 Kia Miller Divine Alignment Ram Room
2:00 - 3:15 Brenda Powell Strength Training While Traveling Ram Room
3:30 - 5:00 Tyia Wilson Live Vocal Yoga, Chanting and Meditation Ram Room
Children's Wellness
9:30 - 10:15 Debra Drake Mindful Movement for Kids Boiler Room
10:30 - 11:15 Jessica Banks Wet Felting Boiler Room
11:30 - 12:00 Kerry Brokaw Mountain Moon Puppetry Boiler Room
12:45 - 1:45 Tim Hanna West African Djembe Drumming Boiler Room
2:00 - 2:45 Jessica Banks Needle Felting Boiler Room
3:00 - 4:00 Dale and Peggy Bates Line Dancing Boiler Room
4:15 - 5:15 Kate Janke Heart-Mind Meditation Boiler Room
Saturday Evening Event
5:00 - 8:00 PM Gallery Walk Ketchum
NOTE: Speakers, times, topics and locations are all subject to change
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
Wellness Expo 9:00 - 6:00
Sunday, May 25: Presentations
8:00 - 9:20 Rev. Michael Milner PhD The Oneness Meditation - free and open to the public; no ticket or pass required Columbine Room
9:30 - 10:45 Tommy Rosen Meditation and Intuition: A Way Through The Clutter of The Mind Continental Room
9:30 - 10:45 Eric Saperston Wake Up and Be Awesome! Limelight A
9:30 - 10:45 Tresa Leftenant Your Money or Your Life: Why Divorcing Your Relationship With Money is The Key To Reinventing Your Life Sawtooth Room
11:15 - 12:30 Gary Quinn Finding Career Clarity and Life Purpose from the Inside Out Continental Room
11:15 - 1:15 Kim John Payne Simplicity Parenting Limelight A
11:15 - 12:30 Kurt Koontz A Million Steps Sawtooth Room
2:00 - 3:15 Panache Desai The Top 3 Secrets to Activating Your Miraculous Life: Uncovering the Power of Your Limitless Possibility Continental Room
2:00 - 3:15 Kyle Cease Life as a Playground: An Afternoon of Spiritual Comedy Limelight A
2:00 - 3:15 Petra Eat Juicy - Think Juicy - Feel Juicy Sawtooth Room
3:45 - 5:00 David Pond 2014: A Year to Accelerate Your Awakening Continental Room
3:45 - 5:00 Betsy Chasse Tipping your Sacred Cows Limelight A
3:45 - 5:00 Kate Janke Wise Kids! How to Support Youth with Mindful Awareness Sawtooth Room
Sunday Movement Classes
8:00 - 9:15 Tommy Rosen The Sacred Space of Santosha Ram Room
9:30 - 10:30 Lynn Barclay The Art of the Asana Ram Room
11:00 - 12:00 Jessica Kisiel Get Straight & Strong Ram Room
2:00 - 3:15 Kia Miller Developing Navel Intelligence Ram Room
4:00 - 5:00 Richard Odom Yoga and Awareness Ram Room
Sunday Keynote Address
6:30 - 7:30p.m. Kris Carr Crazy Sexy Wellness Continental Room
NOTE: Speakers, times, topics and locations are all subject to change
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
Wellness Expo 9:00 - 2:00
Monday, May 26: Workshops
8:30 - 1:00 Kim John Payne Simplicity Parenting Continental Room
9:30 - 12:30 Kyle Cease Evolving Out Loud: A Comedic Transformational Workshop Limelight A
9:30 - 12:30 Kia Miller Heal and Rejuvenate Yourself Through The Breath Sawtooth Room
9:30 - 12:30 Betsy Chasse Tipping the Sacred Cows Columbine Room
9:30 - 12:30 Nanette Ford Awakening, Here and Now Camas Room
9:30 - 12:30 Petra Become a Green Smoothie Gangster Lupine Room
1:30 - 4:30 Gary Quinn The Power of Yes: Master a Positive Belief System and Achieve Mindfulness for Stress Reduction Continental Room
1:30 - 4:30 Laura Carlin and Alison Forbes Change Your Home, Transform Your Life Sawtooth Room
1:30 - 4:30 Kate Janke Creating a Climate of Mindfulness: How to Incorporate Mindfulness into your School and Home Columbine Room
1:30 - 4:30 Tresa Leftenant Ultimate Wellness: Your Personal Money Reinvention Camas Room
1:30 - 4:30 Kate Riley and Susan Randall Conscious Aging and Conscious Dying Lupine Room
1:30 - 4:30 Jody Stanislaw The Four Keys to Having More Energy, Better Sleep, and Feeling Great Aspen Room
NOTE: Speakers, times, topics and locations are all subject to change
BODY MIND SPIRIT NEXT GENERATION WELLNESS MOVEMENT
Login